Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Michael "Mike" Baker
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Michael "Mike" Baker 2009 N Bingham Street Chicago, IL 60647
Sold on 01/31/2023
$560,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/31/2023
01/31/2023
Taxes
$6,748(2020)
$6,748(2020)
Lot Size
2,178 SQFT
2,178 SQFT
Type
Multifamily
Multifamily
Year Built
1897
1897
School District
299
299
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Michael "Mike" Baker, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Jeremy Butterfield, @properties Christie's International Real Estate
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 1:24 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 1:24 AM GMT+0000
$ (+/-)
Oct 21, 2022
Price Changed
$570,000
-5%
-$29,999
Aug 30, 2022
Price Changed
$599,999
-5%
-$30,001
Aug 16, 2022
Listed
$630,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 01:24. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.